Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring walking tours to make your visit more entertaining, the 1-bedroom Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa is 2.7 km from Mosaicos Portella. The chalet sleeps up to 4 guests and includes cars for hire.
Also, this accommodation is within a 10-minute drive of Mercado Moura and within a 15-minute drive of Poco Feio.
Overlooking the garden, Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for added convenience. Along with a writing table, the interior features a stone fireplace. This Sao Pedro da Serra accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with hairdryers for your comfort.
A dining area as well as coffee/tea making machines are available for guests' convenience. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal.
- Local attractions
- Lago de Lumiar4.5 km
- Sociedade Musical Euterpe Lumiarense4.4 km
- Mercado Moura4.3 km
- Poco Feio4.1 km
- Lumiar Aventura4.4 km
- Mosaicos Portella2.7 km
- Igreja Maranata4 km
- Templo Presbiteriano4.4 km
- 1a Igreja Batista em Lumiar4.2 km
- Praca Marchon4.5 km
- Airports
- Macae103 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Garden area
- Spa lounge
Services
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa?
Guests of Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa is $106. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this chalet?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at this chalet. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Pedro da Serra include Poco Feio and Mosaicos Portella, which are situated 4.1 and 2.7 km from Casinha Mistica Nas Montanhas Em Sao Pedro Da Serra villa respectively. Additionally, Mercado Moura (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.